23 thoughts on “WEIRD FOODS VEGETARIANS CAN'T EAT

    The rainbow of life 978

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Did she call ice cream weird

    Janie Roberson

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Gelatin is in everything I swear. Like planters peanuts… Have gelatin???? It's used to thicken stuff but peanuts?!!?!

    Jamie Colbert

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Thank you so much for making this!!!
    I definitely did not know most of these things

    Piper OBryan

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    The ice cream is still vegetarian them is just nasty

    Piper OBryan

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Most Parmesan doesn’t have rennet

    Dazza W

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Being vegetatian is about not eating meat, wine isnt meat, I dont care if it has something added, it isnt meat, we shouldnt get anal about it

    Benthe Senders

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Some cereals won't have gelatin in it if you buy unprocessed kinds.. like just puffed wheat, all natural cereals without any additions can be eaten by a vegetarian, vegan…

    Holly Adlen

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    I’m slowly transitioning from vegetarian to vegan and the first thing I am doing is only eating vegan ice cream.

    Kawaii Kawaii

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    A lot of medicines are not vegetarian as well. My son is on a medicine gelatine and Beewax in them. He will still be taking it because child his needs meds but still it sucks

    Tails Styles

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    I'm actually slightly upset to learn about the cheese one…. guess I won't be eatting it any more

    Ikko - gamez

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    There's different types of vegetarian,some people just don't eat meat and others don't eat anything from an animal (i think,idk,i'm a no meat vegetarian).
    So please specify in the future on which vegetarian type do you mean :)❤

    Stacie Jung

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    You're a better vegetarian than I am. When did this become a competition for you, honey?

    Maya

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Ok so apparently a lot of cheeses aren’t vegetarian and I’m kinda freaked out because Ive been vegetarian for a while now and was not aware of that

    drnbs bbx

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    I wanna go vegan but then I won't (thanks Voz Dorothy) eat cheese and I'm from Holland…

    sarcasm boi

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    You love onions
    Are you Shrek

    uuniversess

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    there is gelatine in everything and I truly aggravates me.
    so cool that sour patch kids are vegan though!

    Jessie Allen

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Have you tried quitting dairy? My skin became 100x better after giving up dairy!

    LA Kierstead

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    You are the cutest thing I have found on YouTube! I love your channel and this video in particular has totally sold me. Love it! Thank you love! Very insightful and inspirational! Keep up the great work! God bless, LA

    Olive

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Are you sure the rennet was taken from the stomachs of calves? Because most of the rennet used to make hard cheeses in the US is actually taken from certain kinds of yeast or mold.

    beauty is pain

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    ohhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh gooooooooooooooooood! good thing i havent ate these things! THANK YOU FOR THIS VIDEO!

    Kennedy W

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Do you know any vitamin gummy things that don’t have gelatine in it? Just found out mine had gelatine in it

    Dakota Chenoa

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    Vegan marshmallows are sold in Target.

    Hannahanimallover

    (September 11, 2019 - 8:57 am)

    I like brocclie chedder soupppppppppp

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.